Privacy statement

Dyna Dental Engineering B.V. situated at Vang 9, 4661 TX Halsteren, The Netherlands, is responsible for collecting personal data as described in this privacy policy.

 

Contact details:

Dyna Dental Engineering B.V.

Vang 9,

4661 TX Halsteren

Netherlands

T. +(31)164-258980

www.dynadental.com

 

For questions, contact us at: dyna@dynadental.com

Personal data that we collect

Dyna Dental Engineering B.V. processes and collects your personal data because you are using our services and/or because you yourself provide it to us, or it is provided to us via organisations that are sponsored by Dyna Dental Engineering B.V. and have usage of address data as part of the sponsorship contract.

An overview of the personal data we process can be found below:

– First and last name

– Sex

– Function/Profession

– Adress data

– Phone number

– E-mail adress

– Other personal data that has been actively provided, for example by creating a profile on this website, in all types of correspondence or by telephone.

– Bankaccount number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors that are younger than 16 years, unless they have permission from parents or legal guardians.

However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents tob e involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us at dyna@dynadental.com and we will delete this information.

Dyna Dental Engineering B.V. creates or processes scans of (partial) oral situations for custom-made products. In order to link the custom-made product and the scan to the right person, we record in the reference number, the client number of the customer, the last name of the person of whom the scan was taken, and a unique assembly number. This ensures traceability during the entire process and afterwards.

Why we collect personal data

Dyna Dental Engineering B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

For the purchase of a product, request for a service or participation in, for example, a course or conference

– To deliver goods and services to you

– Handling your payment

– To be able to call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services

– Give you the opportunity to create an account

Commercial goals

– Sending newsletters and/or advertising brochures

– Informing you about changes to our services or products

– provide special offers

Improvements of business operations or products

– To approach you for participation in surveys

– To approach you for participation in scientific programs, exhibitions, conferences or courses related to Dyna

Dyna Dental Engineering B.V. also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information we need for our tax returns.

Automated decisionmaking

Dyna Dental Engineering B.V. does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions taken by computer programs and/or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of Dyna Dental Engineering) in between.

How long do we store personal data

Dyna Dental Engineering B.V. saves your personal data for 7 years in its ERP, CRM and dental digital registration software package to realize the goals for which your data is collected. This concerns personal details of clients, creditors and prospects, as well as scans and designs for custom-made products.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Dyna Dental Engineering B.V. shares your personal data with various third parties only if this is necessary for execution of its agreements and to comply with any legal obligations. With companies that process your data in our order, we make a process agreement in order to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Dyna Dental Engineering B.V. remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies or similar techniques we use

Dyna Dental Engineering B.V. only uses technical, functional and analytical cookies that do not infringe on privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remembers, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

How to view, modify or remove data

You have the right to view, correct, inactivate or remove the personal data we save. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Dyna Dental Engineering B.V. Furthermore, you have the right of data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us, to send you or a third party of your preference, all your personal information we have in our files.

You can send a request to view, correct, inactivate, remove your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to dyna@dynadental.com. We will respond as quickly as possible, but at least within 4 weeks, to your request.

Dyna Dental Engineering B.V. would like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done by clicking on the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Dyna Dental Engineering B.V. takes the protection of your data very seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse of data, please contact us at dyna@dynadental.com.

 

version 4700-01.01 GB